INTRASTRATA PRIVACY NOTICE

Thank you for availing our services and for providing your personal data in relation thereto. At INTRASTRATA ASSURANCE CORPORATION, we respect and value your rights as a data subject under the Data Privacy Act (DPA). INTRASTRATA ASSURANCE CORPORATION is committed to protecting the personal data you provide in accordance with the requirements under the DPA and IRR. In this regard, INTRASTRATA ASSURANCE CORPORATION implements reasonable and appropriate security measures to maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your personal data. For more details on our detailed Privacy Notice you may visit the following link : https://privacy.gov.ph/

By signing our forms, you are agreeing to the INTRASTRATA ASSURANCE CORPORATION Privacy Notice and giving you full consent to INTRASTRATA ASSURANCE CORPORATION, and its subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, and services providers, If any, to collect, store, access and/or process within the Philippines, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under the applicable law and regulations, any personal data you provide for the purposes of the services being availed , of and other legitimate business purposes in relation to such services. Please be advised that your personal data is necessary for such purposes and for INTRASTRATA ASSURANCE CORPORATION to give you quality services.

For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the process of your personal data, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a Data Subject under the DPA, you may contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of ISAC, as follows: mmamores@intrastrata.com and (+632) 817-3031 loc. 121.

 


News and
Activites